SAG-AFTRA    AEA    [resume pdf]


Law & Order: SVU Guest Star NBC Jean De Segonza
The Good Wife Co-Star CBS Felix Alcala
Too Big to Fail Co-Star HBO Curtis Hanson
Law & Order: CI Co-Star NBC Norberto Barba
Sugar Guest Star ITV Guinevere Turner
Q’s One Night Stands Guest Star Web Series Terrence L. Moore
Pushing Dreams Supporting Web Series Adel L. Morales
As the World Turns Co-Star CBS Jennifer Pepperman


Labor Day Featured Frank’s Pie Company Productions Jason Reitman
Sweet Lorraine Supporting Frederick Zollo Prods Christopher C. Frieri
Complete Sentences? Lead RIFF Monica Palmieri
Bedlam Lead K.P. Rosenberg Prods Ken Rosenberg
Isolated Incident Lead Pirate/Shark/Dinosaur Daniel Park
Retreat Lead Ripfest Dakkan Abbe
Filmic Achievement Supporting Norman Shandy Prods Kevin Kerwin

new york theatre

Dunkfest ’88 DJ Dr Optimist et al Ars Nova Wendy C. Goldberg
Coney Island Avenue Marta New York Theatre Workshop Anjali Vashi
a rhyme for the UNDERground Violet et al The Barrow Group Tia Dionne Hodge
365 Days / 365 Plays Actor Public Theater Kara-Lynn Vaeni
The Cherry Orchard Anya Classical Theatre of Harlem Christopher McElroen
Obama Drama Michelle Obama Access Theatre Carlos Armesto
Boy Meets Girl Daughter Women’s Project Theatre Sarah Cameron Sunde
(RUS)H Sireene 3LD/td> Kristin Marting
Wordsworth Carla Cherry Lane Theatre Richard Caliban
Picking Up the Baby Marla Flea Theatre/NYC Fringe Teresa K. Pond
Ecstatic (workshop) Victoria Miatta Foundry Theatre Annie Dorsen
Peer Gynt Anitra/Solveig Theatre at Riverside Andrei Serban
Women and Men: A Big Dance Mary-Ann/Dancer Schapiro Theatre Anne Bogart
Wash, Dry, Fold Twyla Theatre 54 Olivia Lawrence
E to Jamaica Center Monique PS 122/NYC Fringe C. Sala Hewitt
Crossing Over Philomela Manhattan Theatre Source Mary Hodges
Women for Women Tia HERE Heather Guthrie

regional theatre

Clybourne Park Francine/Lena Pittsburgh Public Theater Pamela Berlin
dance of the holy ghosts Darlene Center Stage Kwame Kwei-Armah
Crowns Yolanda Guthrie Theatre Timothy Bond
Ruined Josephine Philadelphia Theatre Company Maria Mileaf
No Child… (Barrymore Nomination) Delaware Theatre Company Classical Theatre of Harlem Anne Marie Cammarato
Hype Hero (workshop) Mayor O’Neill Center Kym Moore
The History of Light Soph/Dick Gregory Passage Theatre Jade King Carroll

education & training

Education: MFA, Acting, Columbia University, School of the Arts

Training: Upright Citizens Brigade, American Conservatory Theater, American Academy of Dramatic Arts

Acting: Andrei Serban, Nikolaus Wolcz, Olympia Dukakis, Edwin Sherin, Larry Singer, Michael Warren Powell, Marvin Greene, Terryl Hallquist, Nancy Donohue, Ursala Wolcz

Voice/Speech: Kristin Linklater, Elena McGhee, Cecil McKinnon, Louis Colaianni, Frances Epsen

On-Camera Technique: Ellen Novack, Penny Templeton Studios

Dance/Movement: Jazz, Hip-Hop/Funk, Choreography, West and South African, Latin (Salsa, Merengue, Tango), Boxing, Improvisation, Yoga, Aerobics, Physical Acting/Mime, Stage Combat

Viewpoints: Anne Bogart

special skills

vocalist (alto/mezzo); rap/spoken word; personal trainer; weightlifting; knowledgeable in Spanish; dialects (Caribbean, West & South African, NY variations, Southern); frisbee!

Comments are closed.